Lau Kar-Wing

Biography :

Lau Kar Wing (born 1944) is a Hong Kong martial arts film director, action choreographer and actor.

Birthday : 1944-01-01
Place of birth : Jiangmen, Guangdong, China
Also known as :
  • Liu Chia-Yung
  • Lau Ga-Wing
  • Bruce Lau
  • 劉家榮
  • Chia Yung Liu
  • Lau Ka-Wing
  • Ka Wing Lau
  • Ka-Wing Lau
  • Chia Wing Liu
  • Bruce law
  • Kar-Wing Liu
  • Lau Kar Wing
  • Lau Ka Wing
  • Lau Cha-Wing
  • Liu Chia-Wing
  • Liu Cha-Yung
  • Liu Ka Yong
  • Jiarong Liu
  • Liú Jiārong
  • Liu Jiayung
  • 刘家荣
  • Liu Brothers