Charles H. Schram

Biography :

Charles H. Schram was an American make-up artist and designer for film and television productions, best known for his iconic Cowardly Lion make-up for the musical "The Wizard of Oz".

Birthday : 1911-03-21
Deathday : 2008-11-11
Place of birth : Los Angeles, California, USA
Also known as :
  • Charles Schramm
  • Charlie Schram
  • Charles Schram