Ashley Olsen

Biography :

Ashley Olsen is an American actress, producer, author and fashion designer. She made her career debut in 1987 alongside her twin sister Mary-Kate Olsen in the television series Full House. Following the huge success of Full House in America, they both established a successful career starring in television and film roles.

Birthday : 1986-06-13
Place of birth : Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Also known as :
  • Olsen Twins
  • Ashley Fuller Olsen